




See all photos
Damar Emas Guesthouse
North Kuta, Badung
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Sports & Recreation
1
Garden
Public Facilities
1
Parking (Free)
Hotel Services
3
Laundry Service/Dry Cleaning
Multilingual Staff
24-hour Front Desk
Other Facilities
1
Smoking Area
Info
1
No Elevators
In-room Facilities
1
Patio or terrace
Connectivity
1
Free WiFi
Location
See maps
Jl. Raya Padonan, Gg Pondok Asri No. 99, Tibubeneng, Bali, IDAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in2:00 PM-10:00 PM
Check-out12:00 PM
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts cash
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
About Damar Emas Guesthouse
Damar Emas Guesthouse Location
With a stay at Damar Emas Guesthouse in Tibubeneng (Padonan), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Berawa Beach and Batu Bolong Beach. This guesthouse is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Seminyak Beach and 5.9 mi (9.5 km) from Legian Beach.
Damar Emas Guesthouse Facility and Service
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden.
Damar Emas Guesthouse Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Important Information
In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.
With a stay at Damar Emas Guesthouse in Tibubeneng (Padonan), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Berawa Beach and Batu Bolong Beach. This guesthouse is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Seminyak Beach and 5.9 mi (9.5 km) from Legian Beach.
Damar Emas Guesthouse Facility and Service
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden.
Damar Emas Guesthouse Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Important Information
In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.
Room Type and Price
General Information Damar Emas Guesthouse
About Damar Emas Guesthouse
Damar Emas Guesthouse is a comfortable and tranquil accommodation option located in the Tibubeneng area, Badung, Bali. Offering a lush and beautiful guesthouse atmosphere, this 3-star property presents a cozy and homey vibe, perfect for t-mates looking to enjoy a vacation in Bali with a private, peaceful ambiance while remaining close to the vibrant local scene.
The property features 10 air-conditioned rooms designed to deliver maximum comfort during your stay. Every corner of the guesthouse is surrounded by green spaces, making the air feel fresh and breezy throughout the day.
Why Stay at Damar Emas Guesthouse
Damar Emas Guesthouse offers top-notch comfort at highly affordable rates. Strategically located in the Padonan area, Tibubeneng, it gives you easy access to various popular beaches in Bali, including Berawa Beach and Batu Bolong Beach, which are just a 10-minute drive away. In addition, the quiet ambiance, paired with an outdoor swimming pool, makes it the perfect place to unwind after a full day of exploring the beauty of the Island of the Gods.
Location and How to Get There
Damar Emas Guesthouse is located at Jl. Raya Padonan, Gg Pondok Asri No. 99, Tibubeneng, Badung, Bali. To reach this guesthouse from Ngurah Rai International Airport (Bali International Airport), you will need around 40 to 50 minutes of driving by airport taxi or online ride-hailing services. Its strategic location also makes it easy to access the Seminyak area, which is about 4.5 km away, or Legian Beach, which is approximately 9.5 km away.
Room Rates and Types
Damar Emas Guesthouse offers 10 comfortable and clean air-conditioned rooms. Each room is equipped with supporting amenities such as a writing desk, free bottled water, and free wireless internet (WiFi) access to support your activities. The private bathroom features a refreshing rainfall shower. Daily housekeeping services are also provided to ensure your comfort during your stay. For the latest rates and room availability, you can check directly on the tiket.com application.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Damar Emas Guesthouse
Outdoor Swimming Pool
Enjoy the refreshing water at the outdoor swimming pool available in the guesthouse area. This facility is perfect for relaxing in the afternoon or just taking a leisurely swim to relieve fatigue.
Free WiFi
Stay connected with family and friends or smoothly finish your work using the high-speed wireless internet access available for free throughout the rooms and guesthouse areas.
Terrace and Garden
Damar Emas Guesthouse features a beautiful terrace and garden. T-mates can sit back and relax while enjoying the soothing green views and breathing in the fresh Balinese air.
Tourist Attractions Near Damar Emas Guesthouse
Wanderlust Fitness Village
A popular fitness center located 449 meters from the accommodation, perfect for t-mates who want to keep fit during their holiday in Bali.
Pepito Market Canggu
A modern supermarket located 693 meters from the guesthouse, making it easy for you to buy various daily needs, snacks, and fresh fruits.
Culinary Places Near Damar Emas Guesthouse
Pempek Bu Wildan
Located just 77 meters from the guesthouse, this eatery serves delicious authentic Pempek from Palembang with its signature savory and spicy sauce, perfect for a casual culinary treat close to your lodging.
Tips for Staying at Damar Emas Guesthouse
Why Book on tiket.com
Planning your holiday to Bali is now easier and more practical with tiket.com. You can book a room at Damar Emas Guesthouse with various attractive promos and the best rates. Enjoy travel convenience features such as Simple Reschedule and Refund if your travel plans change. In addition, with the tiket Clean guarantee, you can stay peacefully knowing that the cleanliness and hygiene of the accommodation are always maintained with standard health protocols.

