




See all photos
Homestay Sudiono
Dlingo, Bantul
Awaiting Review
Let’s book this accommodation and leave a review after your stay.
Popular Facilities
Public Facilities
1
Parking (Free)
Other Facilities
1
Smoking Area
Food & Drinks
1
Refrigerator
Info
1
No Elevators
tiket Green
1
tiket Green
Location
See maps
Bukit Panguk Kediwung, Dlingo, Bantul Regency, Mangunan, Yogyakarta, IDAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in2:00 PM-8:00 PM
Check-out12:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts cash
The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM. This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
More Policies
- No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
About Homestay Sudiono
Homestay Sudiono Location
When you stay at Homestay Sudiono in Mangunan, you'll be 11 minutes by car from Tomb of Sultan Agung. This guesthouse is 14.3 mi (23.1 km) from Malioboro Street and 9.5 mi (15.4 km) from History Museum of Antiquities Pleret.
Homestay Sudiono Facility and Service
This guesthouse offers designated smoking areas.
Homestay Sudiono Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 13 guestrooms. Bathrooms with showers are provided.
When you stay at Homestay Sudiono in Mangunan, you'll be 11 minutes by car from Tomb of Sultan Agung. This guesthouse is 14.3 mi (23.1 km) from Malioboro Street and 9.5 mi (15.4 km) from History Museum of Antiquities Pleret.
Homestay Sudiono Facility and Service
This guesthouse offers designated smoking areas.
Homestay Sudiono Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 13 guestrooms. Bathrooms with showers are provided.
Room Type and Price
General Information Homestay Sudiono
About Homestay Sudiono
Homestay Sudiono is a cozy 2.5-star accommodation strategically located in the Mangunan area of Bantul, Yogyakarta. Surrounded by the scenic natural beauty of the Bantul hills, this homestay offers a peaceful retreat for t-mates looking to unwind from the hustle and bustle of city life.
Featuring 13 comfortable rooms, this property provides a simple yet warm, home-away-from-home atmosphere. Staying here gives you easy access to various popular natural tourist destinations around Yogyakarta.
Why Stay at Homestay Sudiono
Homestay Sudiono offers a comfortable stay tailored for nature lovers. Located just 2 km from the iconic Mangunan Pine Forest, this homestay makes it easy for t-mates to enjoy the fresh air and lush green views at any time. Its affordable rates combined with friendly hospitality make it an ideal choice for a budget-friendly vacation with family or friends.
Location and How to Get There
Homestay Sudiono is located at Bukit Panguk Kediwung, Dlingo, Bantul Regency, Mangunan, Yogyakarta. The property is accessible within an 11-minute drive from the Tomb of Sultan Agung (Makam Sultan Agung). For t-mates traveling by private car or rental vehicle, finding this homestay is quite straightforward by following the route to the Mangunan tourist area. It is situated approximately 15.4 km from the Pleret Museum of Antique History and 23.1 km from the iconic Jalan Malioboro.
Room Rates and Types
This accommodation features 13 simple and functional rooms designed to meet your resting needs. Each room is equipped with essential amenities, including a private bathroom with a shower, to ensure a comfortable stay. For the latest room rates and to book the perfect room type for your itinerary, you can check directly on the tiket.com app.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Homestay Sudiono
Designated Smoking Area
For guests who smoke, the homestay provides a designated smoking area to ensure the comfort of all staying guests is well-maintained.
Bathroom with Shower
Each room at this homestay is equipped with an in-room shower, allowing you to freshen up comfortably after a full day of outdoor activities.
Reception Service
The receptionist is available to assist with your check-in and check-out process daily from 08:00 AM to 08:00 PM to ensure smooth administrative assistance.
Tourist Attractions Near Homestay Sudiono
Mangunan Pine Forest
This highly popular nature park is located just 2 km from the accommodation. Here, you can stroll under the shade of lush pine trees and take photos at various aesthetic spots.
Watu Goyang
A unique natural attraction located 3 km from the homestay. This destination offers breathtaking panoramic views of the green hilly landscape from above, especially during sunset.
Arla Butik Grosir Batik
For t-mates looking to shop for authentic souvenirs, this wholesale batik boutique is located approximately 13.3 km from the property, offering a wide selection of high-quality batik wear.
Culinary Spots Near Homestay Sudiono
Bumi Langit Institute and Warung Bumi
Located 3.2 km from the homestay, this culinary destination offers delicious organic and eco-friendly dishes served in a relaxing, rustic countryside atmosphere.
Tips for Staying at Homestay Sudiono
Why Book on tiket.com
Planning your holiday is now easier and more practical with tiket.com! Get the best rate offers with various exciting promos available. Services on tiket.com also come with Simple Reschedule and Refund features to provide extra flexibility if your travel plans change. Additionally, enjoy maximum cleanliness assurance through the tiket Clean feature for a safe and comfortable vacation.
