




See all photos
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Itabashi, Tokyo
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Connectivity
1
Free WiFi
Location
See maps
4-47-1, Kami-Ikebukuro, Toshima-ku, Tokyo, Tokyo-to, JPAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in3:00 PM-5:00 AM
Check-out10:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, mobile payments, and cash
- Mobile payment options include: PayPay, Merpay, and R Pay
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
More Policies
- One child 5 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.
- The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
- In accordance with national/local laws, air conditioning may be restricted to certain hours during certain times of the year.
- Parking height restrictions apply.
- Contactless check-out is available.
About APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae Location
Located in Tokyo (Toshima), APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is within a 10-minute drive of Tokyo Dome and Tokyo Imperial Palace. This hotel is 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from Meiji Jingu Shrine and 6.6 mi (10.7 km) from Sensoji Temple.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae Facility and Service
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 202 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary newspapers.
Restaurant and Cafe
Grab lunch at Ashirwad(アシルワード), a restaurant that specializes in Indian cuisine. You can also grab snacks at the coffee shop/cafe. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast.
Located in Tokyo (Toshima), APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is within a 10-minute drive of Tokyo Dome and Tokyo Imperial Palace. This hotel is 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from Meiji Jingu Shrine and 6.6 mi (10.7 km) from Sensoji Temple.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae Facility and Service
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 202 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary newspapers.
Restaurant and Cafe
Grab lunch at Ashirwad(アシルワード), a restaurant that specializes in Indian cuisine. You can also grab snacks at the coffee shop/cafe. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast.
Room Type and Price
General Information APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
About APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Strategically located in the Toshima area of Tokyo, APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae offers comfortable 3-star accommodation for t-mates visiting Japan's bustling capital. The hotel features easy access to various popular destinations and the city center, making it an ideal choice for both business and leisure trips.
The hotel offers 202 air-conditioned rooms equipped with modern amenities such as a refrigerator, free internet access, and digital TV. Additionally, the private bathrooms feature a deep soaking bathtub for you to unwind after a long day of exploring the city.
Why Stay at APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
This hotel offers a highly strategic location as it is extremely close to major public transportation, such as Tokyo Itabashi Station which is only 179 meters away. Furthermore, the property is situated near family recreation centers like Nekobukuro and Sunshine Aquarium, as well as various shopping destinations in Tokyo. Comprehensive facilities ranging from an Indian restaurant, a coffee shop, to a banquet hall are also ready to ensure your comfort during your stay in Japan.
Location and How to Get There
Located at 4-47-1, Kami-Ikebukuro, Toshima-ku, Tokyo, this hotel is highly accessible from all corners of the city. T-mates traveling by train can get off at Tokyo Itabashi Station, which is only 179 meters or just a few minutes' walk from the hotel. Another nearby transit option is Tokyo Kita-Ikebukuro Station, located about 512 meters away. From the nearest airport, you can easily take a taxi or express train heading straight to the Toshima area.
Room Rates and Types
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae provides 202 air-conditioned rooms designed for the ultimate comfort of t-mates. Each room is equipped with a refrigerator, free wired and wireless internet access, a telephone, a desk, free newspapers, and a digital TV. Private bathrooms are fitted with a deep soaking bathtub and free toiletries. For the latest room rates and availability, you can check directly on the tiket.com app.
Enjoy Various Facilities at APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Banquet Hall
The hotel provides a representative banquet hall facility to support various social gatherings or formal business meetings that you wish to host while staying in Tokyo.
Free WiFi
Stay connected with family, colleagues, or social media with high-speed complimentary wireless and wired internet access available throughout the guestrooms and hotel public areas.
Ashirwad Restaurant
Savor delicious lunch options at Ashirwad restaurant, which specializes in authentic Indian cuisine, or enjoy hot coffee and light snacks at the on-site coffee shop.
Tourist Attractions Near APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
No Escape Ikebukuro
Challenge yourself with exciting and interactive puzzle games at No Escape Ikebukuro, located only 1.3 km away from the hotel.
Jizo of Air Raid Victims
This peaceful historical monument and memorial site is located 1.4 km from the hotel, perfect to visit if you are interested in local history.
Azanafuda
An interesting shopping spot located approximately 1.6 km from the accommodation, ideal for finding unique local Japanese items.
Tokyo Itabashi Station
The nearest train station is just 179 meters from the hotel, providing seamless transit options to explore various landmarks across Tokyo.
Culinary Spots Near APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Eye Kitchin Ikebukuro
A local restaurant located 1.4 km from the hotel, offering a variety of delicious dishes in a comfortable dining atmosphere to enjoy with your travel companions.
Tips for Staying at APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Why Book on tiket.com
Plan your dream holiday to Tokyo and book a room at APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae through tiket.com! Get the best promo rates, easy reschedule options via Simple Reschedule, a Refund guarantee if your plans change, and a tiket Clean guarantee to ensure maximum cleanliness and hygiene throughout your stay.


