




See all photos
Tominoko Hotel
Kawaguchi, Fujikawaguchiko
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Sports & Recreation
1
Hiking
Public Facilities
4
Elevator/Lift
Hot Spring/Onsen
Vending Machine
Parking (Free)
Hotel Services
4
Hotel Safe
Luggage Storage
Concierge Services
24-hour Front Desk
Accesibility
1
Wheelchair Accessible
Hotel Policy
1
Smoke-free Property
tiket Green
1
tiket Green
Location
See maps
55 Asakawa, Fujikawaguchiko, Yamanashi, JPAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in3:00 PM-7:30 PM
Check-out10:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
More Policies
- Children 2 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.
- The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
- Please note that some properties do not permit guests with tattoos to use the onsite public bathing facilities.
About Tominoko Hotel
Tominoko Hotel Location
With a stay at Tominoko Hotel in Fujikawaguchiko, you'll be in a regional park, steps from Lake Kawaguchi and a 3-minute drive from Fuji-Q Highland. This hotel is 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from Mount Fuji and 8.1 mi (13.1 km) from Lake Yamanaka.
Tominoko Hotel Facility and Service
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as hot springs, or other amenities including concierge services and a vending machine.
Tominoko Hotel Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 92 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.
Restaurant and Cafe
At Tominoko Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.
With a stay at Tominoko Hotel in Fujikawaguchiko, you'll be in a regional park, steps from Lake Kawaguchi and a 3-minute drive from Fuji-Q Highland. This hotel is 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from Mount Fuji and 8.1 mi (13.1 km) from Lake Yamanaka.
Tominoko Hotel Facility and Service
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as hot springs, or other amenities including concierge services and a vending machine.
Tominoko Hotel Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 92 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.
Restaurant and Cafe
At Tominoko Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.
Room Type and Price
General Information Tominoko Hotel
About Tominoko Hotel
Tominoko Hotel is a comfortable 3-star accommodation offering a memorable stay in the Fujikawaguchiko area of Yamanashi, Japan. Situated right by the scenic Lake Kawaguchi, this hotel offers breathtaking views of the surrounding natural landscape. Boasting a peaceful ambiance and refreshing mountain air, it serves as the perfect retreat after a full day of exploring the scenic landmarks around Mount Fuji.
The hotel features 92 air-conditioned rooms designed with a minimalist yet functional concept. Each room is equipped with modern amenities to pamper t-mates, including a refrigerator, free wireless internet access, an electric kettle, and a private bathroom complete with a shower and a hairdryer. Friendly services from the hotel staff will ensure your staying experience runs smoothly and delightfully.
Why Stay at Tominoko Hotel
Tominoko Hotel offers the ultimate combination of a strategic location and exceptional comfort. T-mates can enjoy the spectacular scenery of Lake Kawaguchi just steps away from the property. Additionally, the hotel is equipped with a natural hot spring bath (onsen) which is perfect for unwinding after a long day of activities. Popular tourist spots, shopping centers, and public transportation stations are also easily accessible from the hotel, making it a smart choice for travelers seeking convenience during their vacation.
Location and How to Get There
Tominoko Hotel is located at 55 Asakawa, Fujikawaguchiko, Yamanashi, Japan. To reach this hotel, t-mates can take a train and get off at Fujiyoshida Gekkoji Station, which is about 4.1 km away. Alternatively, the Fujikyu Bus service is located approximately 4.6 km from the property. If you are renting a car or driving from the nearest airports in Tokyo (such as Haneda Airport or Narita Airport), the road trip can be taken towards the Lake Kawaguchi area, offering scenic routes along the way.
Room Rates and Types
Tominoko Hotel features 92 cozy rooms completed with air conditioning, a refrigerator, a writing desk, an electric kettle, a telephone, and a private bathroom with a shower, free toiletries, and a hairdryer. To get the latest information about available room types and current rates, t-mates can check the booking page on tiket.com directly, as rates are subject to change based on the travel season and room availability.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Tominoko Hotel
Hot Spring Bath (Onsen)
Experience ultimate relaxation by soaking in the natural hot spring baths provided by the hotel. This facility is perfect for warming up your body and restoring your energy after a day of strolling around Lake Kawaguchi.
Restaurant
Savor a variety of delicious dishes served directly at the in-house restaurant. T-mates do not need to worry about finding eateries outside, as the hotel provides high-quality dining to kickstart your day or recharge in the evening.
Free WiFi Connection
Stay connected with family, friends, or work thanks to the complimentary high-speed wireless internet access available throughout the rooms and hotel premises.
Tourist Attractions Near Tominoko Hotel
Ubuyagasaki
One of the best spots to capture the iconic views of Lake Kawaguchi and Mount Fuji, located just 534 meters from Tominoko Hotel.
Kawaguchiko Museum of Art
For art enthusiasts, this beautiful art museum showcases a collection of modern artworks and is located only 854 meters away from the hotel.
Slow Garden Kinuta Kura Gallery
A shopping spot offering various unique items and a local art gallery, situated about 3.4 km from the property.
Iroempitsu Karaoke
A fun local karaoke entertainment venue to spend the night with friends or family, located around 1.5 km from the hotel.
Fujiyoshida Gekkoji Station
The nearest train station that provides easy transport access for t-mates to explore other tourist destinations in Yamanashi, located about 4.1 km away.
Tips for Staying at Tominoko Hotel
Why Book on tiket.com
Planning your dream vacation to Japan is now easier than ever with tiket.com. Get various attractive promos at the best prices for booking rooms at Tominoko Hotel. Also, enjoy the convenience of the flexible Simple Reschedule and Refund features if your travel plans change unexpectedly. Every transaction is guaranteed to be secure and practical, ensuring t-mates have a peace-of-mind holiday experience with tiket.com!



