




See all photos
Copper City Motel
Cobar, New South Wales
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Sports & Recreation
3
Picnic Area
Garden
Outdoor Pool
Public Facilities
1
Parking (Free)
Hotel Services
1
Laundry Service/Dry Cleaning
Other Facilities
1
Bar/Lounge
In-room Facilities
1
Patio or terrace
Connectivity
1
Free WiFi
Location
See maps
40 Lewis Street, Cobar, New South Wales, AUAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in2:00 PM-5:00 PM
Check-out10:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- Surcharges apply for use of the sofa bed in the guestrooms.
The front desk is open daily from 8 AM - 5:00 PM. If you are planning to arrive after 5:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
More Policies
- Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.
About Copper City Motel
Copper City Motel Location
With a stay at Copper City Motel in Cobar, you'll be just steps from Great Cobar Heritage Centre and Miners Park. This motel is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Dalton Park and 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Fort Bourke Hill Lookout.
Copper City Motel Facility and Service
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This motel also features complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area.
Copper City Motel Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 30 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the motel's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
With a stay at Copper City Motel in Cobar, you'll be just steps from Great Cobar Heritage Centre and Miners Park. This motel is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Dalton Park and 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Fort Bourke Hill Lookout.
Copper City Motel Facility and Service
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This motel also features complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area.
Copper City Motel Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 30 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the motel's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
Room Type and Price
General Information Copper City Motel
About Copper City Motel
Copper City Motel is a comfortable 3-star accommodation strategically located on Lewis Street, Cobar, New South Wales, Australia. The motel offers a serene atmosphere along with essential facilities to cater to both holidaymakers and business travelers.
Each room at Copper City Motel is warmly designed and equipped with modern amenities, including a flat-screen TV, refrigerator, microwave, and free WiFi access. Daily housekeeping services ensure that your room remains clean and cozy throughout your stay.
Why Stay at Copper City Motel
Copper City Motel provides convenient access to surrounding outdoor attractions and green parks. Located just moments away from Cobar Miners Heritage Park and Miners Park, this accommodation makes it effortless for t-mates to enjoy Cobar's natural setting without traveling far.
In addition to its strategic location, the motel features practical facilities such as an on-site restaurant, a bar/lounge, a picnic area, and welcoming staff. Its peaceful environment makes it an ideal spot to unwind after a day of exploring.
Location and How to Get There
Copper City Motel is located at 40 Lewis Street, Cobar, New South Wales, AU. Situated near the heart of Cobar, the property is easily accessible from key arrival points.
For t-mates traveling by air, Cobar Airport is approximately 7.4km away from the motel. You can reach the accommodation conveniently using local taxi services, rental cars, or ground transportation options.
Rates and Room Types
Copper City Motel offers 30 well-appointed and clean rooms. Each unit is equipped with a desk, microwave, refrigerator, flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and complimentary toiletries.
Room rates at Copper City Motel vary depending on the booking period and room type selected. T-mates can check the tiket.com app regularly to secure the best rates and attractive deals when booking your stay.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Copper City Motel
Complimentary WiFi Access
T-mates can stay connected with family or manage work smoothly using the free wireless internet connection available throughout the property and in guest rooms.
Restaurant and Bar
The motel features an on-site restaurant serving delicious meals. You can also relax with a favorite drink at the bar/lounge or take advantage of room service for dining privacy.
Picnic Area and Garden
T-mates can enjoy fresh air and a peaceful outdoor ambiance at the picnic area and garden terrace provided on the property.
Tourist Attractions Near Copper City Motel
Cobar Miners Heritage Park
A green park located just 126m from the motel, offering a relaxing environment and open space for an afternoon stroll.
Miners Park
Situated roughly 140m from the accommodation, Miners Park is a nearby natural spot suitable for enjoying the surroundings at a leisure pace.
Cobar Memorial Swimming Pool
Located 1.6km from the motel, this outdoor attraction features a public swimming pool facility refreshing for activities with family or friends.
Cobar Airport
Positioned around 7.4km away, this primary transit hub facilitates convenient arrival and departure for t-mates arriving by plane.
Tips for Staying at Copper City Motel
Why Book via tiket.com
Booking your room at Copper City Motel through tiket.com comes with numerous advantages. T-mates can enjoy special promo offers, easy Simple Reschedule options, hassle-free Refund policies, and tiket Clean standards to guarantee a comfortable and clean stay.
