




See all photos
Pattaya Inn hotel
Phra Tamnak, Pattaya
Awaiting Review
Let’s book this accommodation and leave a review after your stay.
Popular Facilities
Hotel Services
1
Multilingual Staff
Hotel Policy
1
Smoke-free Property
tiket Green
1
tiket Green
Location
See maps
490/4 m.10 Soi B.j.walking street, Pattaya, Chon Buri Province, THAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in2:00 PM
Check-out12:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
About Pattaya Inn hotel
Pattaya Inn hotel Location
With a stay at Pattaya Inn hotel in Pattaya (Pattaya Bay), you'll be steps from Walking Street and 7 minutes by foot from Pattaya Beach Road. This hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Pattaya Beach and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Jomtien Beach.
Pattaya Inn hotel Facility and Service
This smoke-free hotel was built in 2024.
Pattaya Inn hotel Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms.
With a stay at Pattaya Inn hotel in Pattaya (Pattaya Bay), you'll be steps from Walking Street and 7 minutes by foot from Pattaya Beach Road. This hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Pattaya Beach and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Jomtien Beach.
Pattaya Inn hotel Facility and Service
This smoke-free hotel was built in 2024.
Pattaya Inn hotel Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms.
Room Type and Price
General Information Pattaya Inn hotel
About Pattaya Inn hotel
Pattaya Inn hotel is a 2-star hotel strategically located in the Pattaya Bay area, Chon Buri. Built in 2024, this non-smoking hotel offers modern accommodations with a total of 20 cozy and clean rooms. Its proximity to major attractions makes it an ideal place to stay in Pattaya.
By staying here, t-mates are only a few steps away from the famous Walking Street. The hotel's quiet ambiance contrasts beautifully with the bustling surroundings, providing a perfect balance for your holiday.
Why Stay at Pattaya Inn hotel
Pattaya Inn hotel offers maximum comfort in the heart of Pattaya's bustling center at an affordable price. As a newly built property in 2024, this hotel features clean and well-maintained facilities with a non-smoking policy friendly to all guests. Besides being close to legendary nightlife hubs, the hotel is also a short distance from beautiful beaches like Pattaya Beach and Jomtien Beach. With a limited number of rooms, the service here feels more personal and exclusive.
Location and How to Get There
Pattaya Inn hotel is located at 490/4 m.10 Soi B.j.walking street, Pattaya, Chon Buri Province. It is strategically situated in the Pattaya Bay area, just steps away from Walking Street and a 7-minute walk from Pattaya Beach Road. To reach the property, t-mates can take a taxi or airport transfer from U-Tapao Rayong-Pattaya International Airport or Suvarnabhumi Airport in Bangkok. If you arrive by sea, Bali Hai Pier is only 567 meters away, making it very easy to access.
Room Rates and Types
Pattaya Inn hotel offers 20 room options designed with modern and clean decor to ensure a quality rest for guests. Each room is equipped with comfortable beds and supporting facilities such as air conditioning and private bathrooms. Room rates at Pattaya Inn hotel vary depending on booking dates and availability. To get the best price and special offers, make sure to check them regularly on the tiket.com app!
Enjoy Various Facilities at Pattaya Inn hotel
Non-Smoking Rooms
Pattaya Inn hotel maintains a strict non-smoking policy across all rooms to ensure fresh air and the health of all staying guests.
Outdoor Area
There are comfortable outdoor areas including balconies, patios, and terraces for guests to unwind while enjoying the coastal breeze of Pattaya.
Cozy Rooms with High Privacy
Offering only 20 rooms, this hotel provides a quieter and more peaceful atmosphere for t-mates to rest.
Tourist Attractions Near Pattaya Inn hotel
SKY Pattaya Rocket Ball Ride
A thrilling ride that challenges your adrenaline, located about 579 meters from the hotel, perfect for adventure seekers.
Pattaya Walking Street
Pattaya's most famous nightlife hub, located exceptionally close to the property, only about 308 meters away.
Wat Chai Mongkhon Market
A traditional market where t-mates can shop for fresh fruits, local snacks, and unique items, located about 429 meters from the hotel.
Bali Hai Pier
The main pier for ferry crossings to the beautiful islands surrounding Pattaya, located about 567 meters from the hotel.
The Stones House
A lively nightlife venue featuring live music performances, located just 78 meters from the hotel.
Tips for Staying at Pattaya Inn hotel
Why Book on tiket.com
Planning a trip to Pattaya is now more practical and fun with tiket.com! Get the best price guarantee with various attractive promos and exclusive discounts for every hotel booking. Also enjoy Simple Reschedule and Refund features that make it easy to adjust your travel plans hassle-free. With tiket.com, your dream vacation in Pattaya is guaranteed to be safe, comfortable, and budget-friendly!



