




Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Public Facilities
Pets
Hotel Services
Other Facilities
Cleaning Services
Food & Drinks
In-room Facilities
Hotel Policy
Transportation
Business Compliance
Connectivity
Location
See maps
Accommodation Rules
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property only accepts cash
- Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
- Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
Children
Only guests 17 years old and above are allowed.
Please make sure that the children’s age is consistent with the information listed on your booking details. Otherwise, you may have to pay additional fees upon check-in.
Deposit
Guests no need to pay a deposit at check-in.
Age
Only guests above 17 years old allowed.
Breakfast
Breakfast is available from 07:00 - 11:00 local time.
Pets
No pets allowed.
Smoking
No smoking room.
Alcohol
No alcohol drinks allowed.
About Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS
With a stay at Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS in Nusa Dua (Kampial), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Nusa Dua Beach and Tanjung Benoa Beach. This villa is 8 mi (12.8 km) from Kuta Beach and 9 mi (14.6 km) from Legian Beach. The nearest airport is I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport, 7 mi (11.3 km) from the property.
Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS Facility and Service
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This villa also features complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area.
Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 5 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas.
Room Type and Price
General Information Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS
About Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS
Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS is a peaceful villa-style accommodation located in Kampial, Nusa Dua, Bali. Offering a private and comfortable staying experience, this property features only 5 air-conditioned rooms. It is highly suitable for t-mates seeking tranquility after a long day of exploring the beauty of the Island of the Gods with a partner or close friends.
Each unit is designed with a traditional touch blended with modern comfort. You can enjoy the lush views directly from the garden area or relax on the private terrace. Its strategic location also provides easy access to various exotic beaches in South Bali and exciting recreational spots.
Why Stay at Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS
Staying at Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS offers a peaceful and personal holiday vibe due to its limited number of rooms. Additionally, the villa features a refreshing outdoor swimming pool to relax under the Balinese sun. Its close distance to iconic destinations like Nusa Dua Beach and Tanjung Benoa Beach makes it a strategic base to start your holiday adventure.
Location and How to Get There
Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS is located on Jl. Maya Loka No.9, Benoa, Kec. Kuta Sel., Kabupaten Badung, Bali. To reach this villa, you can drive about 15 minutes from the Nusa Dua Beach and Tanjung Benoa Beach areas. If you are arriving from out of town by plane, the property is approximately 11.3 km or 7 miles away from I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport. You can use airport taxi services or car rentals for a more practical journey to the accommodation.
Room Rates and Types
Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS offers comfort within its 5 selected quiet rooms. Each room is equipped with air conditioning (AC), a minibar to keep your drinks fresh, a desk, and a separate sitting area that provides extra space to relax. The private bathroom also comes complete with a shower and free toiletries. To check the latest room rates and book a room that matches your travel itinerary, you can check directly on the tiket.com app.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS
Outdoor Swimming Pool
Enjoy the refreshing water of the outdoor swimming pool to cool down in Bali's warm weather or simply relax by the poolside.
Free Wi-Fi Access
Stay connected with family or finish up light work with high-speed free wireless internet access available throughout the property area.
Garden and Picnic Area
Enjoy a peaceful afternoon by relaxing in the lush green garden area or utilize the picnic area provided for a casual gathering with your travel companions.
Tourist Attractions Near Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS
BMR Dive and Water Sports
For water adventure lovers, visit this water sports center located about 1.9 km from the hotel to try various exciting activities such as snorkeling, jet skiing, and diving.
Pepito Market Nusa Dua
This local shopping market is only 1.3 km away, making it very easy for you to purchase various daily necessities, fresh fruits, snacks, and typical Balinese souvenirs.
Culinary Spots Near Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS
Nusadua Pizza
This popular pizza restaurant, located about 1.2 km from the accommodation, serves various delicious pizzas in a relaxed atmosphere suitable for lunch or dinner with friends.
Tips for Staying at Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS
Why Book at tiket.com
Plan your dream vacation in Bali by booking Nusa Dua Huts Pondok Gajah Para by EPS through tiket.com! Get the best price guarantee with various attractive promos and special discounts every day. Offering a fast and secure booking process, tiket.com also provides Simple Reschedule and Easy Refund features that make it easy for you to make changes to your travel plans hassle-free. Not to mention the tiket Clean certification which ensures the cleanliness standards of your chosen accommodation are always maintained for maximum comfort during your holiday.