




See all photos
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk
Kebon Jeruk, West Jakarta
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Sports & Recreation
4
Pool Table
Billiards
Fitness Facilities
Snack Bar/Deli
Public Facilities
4
Accessible Parking
Elevator/Lift
ATM/Banking
Parking (Free)
Hotel Services
7
Luggage Storage
Wedding Services
24-hour Front Desk
Laundry Service/Dry Cleaning
Hotel Safe
Multilingual Staff
Concierge Services
Other Facilities
4
Dedicated Workspace
Grocery/Convenience Store
Shared Microwave
Smoking Area
Food & Drinks
2
Water Dispenser
Private Dining Service
Business Facilities
4
Meeting Rooms
24-hour Business Center
Conference Space
Business Center
Accesibility
1
Wheelchair Accessible
Transportation
1
Airport Transfer (Surcharge)
tiket Green
1
tiket Green
Connectivity
1
Free WiFi
Location
See maps
Jl. Panjang No. 5, Kebon Jeruk, Jakarta, Jakarta, IDAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in3:00 PM-anytime
Check-out12:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
More Policies
- The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
- No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
- Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.
About Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk Location
With a stay at Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk, you'll be centrally located in Jakarta, within a 10-minute drive of Thamrin City Shopping Mall and Grand Indonesia. This hotel is 5.7 mi (9.1 km) from Blok M Square and 15.1 mi (24.2 km) from White Sand Beach PIK 2.
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk Facility and Service
Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 150 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
With a stay at Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk, you'll be centrally located in Jakarta, within a 10-minute drive of Thamrin City Shopping Mall and Grand Indonesia. This hotel is 5.7 mi (9.1 km) from Blok M Square and 15.1 mi (24.2 km) from White Sand Beach PIK 2.
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk Facility and Service
Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 150 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Room Type and Price
General Information Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk
About Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk is a modern, 4-star Art Deco-style hotel strategically located in West Jakarta. This hotel offers a vibrant and energetic atmosphere, making it an ideal choice for t-mates seeking trendy accommodation with high-quality services in the capital city.
With a total of 150 uniquely decorated rooms, each is equipped with modern amenities such as a Smart TV, a minibar, and premium bedding with down comforters. Whether traveling for business or leisure, this accommodation is designed to ensure maximum comfort for every staying guest.
Why Stay at Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk
Staying at Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk provides t-mates with convenient access to various prominent shopping malls and popular tourist attractions in West Jakarta. The hotel features a 24-hour fitness center and an outdoor swimming pool ready to refresh your day. Additionally, its aesthetic and contemporary interior design offers a pleasant and productive staying experience, especially with the availability of complete business facilities.
Location and How to Get There
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk is strategically located on Jalan Panjang No. 5, Kebon Jeruk, West Jakarta. This location makes it highly accessible via various modes of transportation. The hotel is located just 377 meters from the Kebon Jeruk Busway Station and 656 meters from the Duri Kepa Busway Station. If t-mates prefer driving or taking a taxi, access to this hotel is seamless from all directions in Jakarta, with airport shuttle services available at an additional charge for your travel convenience.
Room Rates and Types
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk offers 150 room choices featuring distinct and youthful decor. These rooms are equipped with Smart TVs, minibars, and premium linens that guarantee a restful night's sleep. To find out the latest rates and room availability, such as the Aloft Room or other types, you can check the tiket.com application directly and grab the best deals for your staycation plans.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk
Outdoor Swimming Pool
Enjoy the freshness of the outdoor swimming pool designed with a relaxed ambiance, perfect for unwinding after a busy day.
24-Hour Fitness Center
For t-mates who want to stay fit, this gym facility is open all day with complete workout equipment.
Free WiFi Access
Stay connected with your family or finish your business tasks with the high-speed wireless internet access available throughout the hotel area.
Restaurant and Bar/Lounge
Pamper your taste buds with delicious meals at the hotel's restaurant or sip on your favorite drinks at the trendy and casual bar/lounge.
Concierge Service
The friendly hotel staff is ready to help meet various informational and practical needs of t-mates during your stay.
Tourist Attractions Near Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk
Ranch Market Pesanggrahan
A premium supermarket offering various daily needs and high-quality fresh products, located only 1.4 km from the hotel.
Museum MACAN
A highly popular modern and contemporary art destination in West Jakarta, showcasing world-class art collections, located very close at just 29 m away from the hotel.
Halte Busway Kebon Jeruk
The nearest Transjakarta public transit access that eases your mobility to travel around Jakarta, located just 377 m away from the property.
Culinary Places Near Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk
Waroeng Sunda Restaurant
Serving delicious and authentic Sundanese culinary delights in a cozy dining atmosphere perfect for families, located just 370 m from the hotel.
Tips for Staying at Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Kebon Jeruk
Why Book at tiket.com
Booking hotels at tiket.com offers numerous exciting benefits, including special discount promos, the convenience of the Simple Reschedule feature to change your stay dates, a Refund guarantee if your travel plans change, and the tiket Clean label ensuring your accommodation's cleanliness and hygiene are maintained to the highest standards.






