




See all photos
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Ginza, Chūō
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Public Facilities
1
Elevator/Lift
Hotel Services
4
Laundry Service/Dry Cleaning
Hotel Safe
Luggage Storage
24-hour Front Desk
Connectivity
1
Free WiFi
Location
See maps
1-10-18 Ginza, Chuo-ku, Tokyo, Tokyo-to, JPAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in3:00 PM-midnight
Check-out11:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve onsite parking
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- Disposable personal items (toothbrush, razor, hair brush) are available on request in the lobby.
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
More Policies
- The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
- Parking height restrictions apply.
- Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.
About Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza Location
With a stay at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza, you'll be centrally located in Tokyo, within a 5-minute drive of Tokyo Imperial Palace and Tokyo Bay. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Tokyo International Forum and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Tokyo Tower.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza Facility and Service
This smoke-free hotel was built in 2000.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 141 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a satisfying meal at San Michele serving guests of Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza. English breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
With a stay at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza, you'll be centrally located in Tokyo, within a 5-minute drive of Tokyo Imperial Palace and Tokyo Bay. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Tokyo International Forum and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Tokyo Tower.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza Facility and Service
This smoke-free hotel was built in 2000.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 141 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a satisfying meal at San Michele serving guests of Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza. English breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
Room Type and Price
General Information Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
About Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza is a charming 3.5-star hotel strategically located in the heart of Tokyo, specifically in the Chuo area. This European-style hotel offers exceptional comfort with easy access to various popular destinations in Tokyo. With its close proximity to shopping districts and public transportation, this hotel is an ideal place to stay for t-mates who want to explore Japan's capital.
Here, you can enjoy a peaceful stay amidst the hustle and bustle of Ginza. Every corner of the property is beautifully designed to ensure your stay feels warm and pleasant.
Why Stay at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Staying at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza offers great convenience for t-mates. In addition to its strategic location in the city center, the hotel is surrounded by popular shopping and dining options. Its proximity to the train station makes it easy for you to travel anywhere. For t-mates who love nature in the city center, this hotel is also just 1.1 km away from the lush Akatsuki Park.
Location and How to Get There
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza is located at 1-10-18 Ginza, Chuo-ku, Tokyo, Tokyo-to, JP. This location is very easy to access using public transportation. You can take the train and get off at Ginza-Itchome Station, which is only 282 meters away, or Takaracho Station, which is 316 meters away from the hotel. From the station, you can easily walk for a few minutes to reach the property. If you walk from Tokyo International Forum or Tsukiji Outer Market, the journey only takes about 15 minutes.
Room Rates and Types
Although room rates may change depending on the holiday season, Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza offers comfortable room options with complete amenities. Each room is equipped with a flat-screen television, refrigerator, telephone, safe, and a writing desk to support your activities. The private bathroom features a shower and bathtub combination complete with free toiletries.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
To maximize your comfort during your stay, this hotel provides various high-quality supporting facilities.
Free Wired and Wireless Internet Access
T-mates can easily stay connected during their stay, as the hotel provides high-speed free wired and wireless internet (WiFi) in all room areas to support various communication or work needs.
San Michele Restaurant
Savor a variety of delicious dishes served directly at the in-house restaurant, San Michele. The restaurant also offers a free English breakfast daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM to start your day with energy.
Front Desk Service
The friendly front desk staff is ready to warmly welcome t-mates upon arrival for check-in, ensuring a smooth and comfortable registration process.
Tourist Attractions Near Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
The area around the hotel offers various choices of interesting tourist attractions that should not be missed.
National Film Archive of Japan
For art and film lovers, this historic entertainment venue is only 267 meters from the hotel, making it an interesting destination to visit during your leisure time.
Chuo-ku Toshi Kanko Station
Find comprehensive tourism information or simply admire the beautiful city landmark located only 273 meters from the accommodation.
Gallery Hinoki
T-mates who enjoy shopping or local art can walk 214 meters to visit this popular gallery and shopping spot.
Ginza-Itchome Station
This nearest train station is only 282 meters away from the hotel, making it easy for you to connect to Tokyo's main train lines.
Culinary Places Near Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Do not miss the opportunity to taste the unique culinary delights around the hotel area.
Yoshino Zushi Main Store
Enjoy the delicious taste of authentic Japanese cuisine at this legendary restaurant serving fresh sushi, located just 220 meters from the hotel.
Tips for Staying at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Why Book at tiket.com
Planning your vacation to Tokyo is now more practical with tiket.com. You can get various attractive promos to stay at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza at the best price. Also, enjoy the convenience of the Simple Reschedule feature to change your stay schedule flexibly, a Refund guarantee if your travel plans change, and the tiket Clean guarantee which ensures the cleanliness of the accommodation is always maintained for your vacation comfort.


