




See all photos
Hotel Umega Syariah
Piruko, Dharmasraya
Preferred Partner
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Public Facilities
5
Air Conditioning
Elevator/Lift
Restaurant
Courtyard
Parking (Free)
Hotel Services
2
Luggage Storage
24-hour Front Desk
Other Facilities
1
Prayer Mats
Hotel Policy
1
Non Smoking
In-room Facilities
2
Shower
Patio or terrace
Connectivity
2
Television
Free WiFi
Location
See mapsJl. Trans Sumatera Km. 200, Gunung Medan, Muara Bungo - Solok, Gn. Medan, Darmas Raya, Kabupaten Dharmasraya, Sumatera Barat 27573
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in14:00-23:59
Check-out12:00
Couples are required to present a valid marriage certificate upon check-in.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
More Policies
Children
Guests of all ages are welcome to stay.
Children ages 5 years old and above will be considered as adults.
Please make sure that the children’s age is consistent with the information listed on your booking details. Otherwise, you may have to pay additional fees upon check-in.
Marital status policy
Couples are required to present a valid marriage certificate upon check-in.
Deposit
Guests no need to pay a deposit at check-in.
Age
Guests of all ages are welcome to stay.
Breakfast
Breakfast is not available.
Pets
No pets allowed.
Smoking
No smoking room.
Alcohol
No alcohol drinks allowed.
About Hotel Umega Syariah
Hotel Umega Syariah offers accommodation in Dharmasraya. The property has Free WiFi.
The room is equipped with air conditioning. The bathroom comes with shower.
Guests can enjoy a meal at Restaurant inside. Other dining options are also located around the property.
Other facilities at Hotel Umega Syariah is 24-hour front desk.
The nearest airport is Minangkabau International Airport, 214 km from the property.
Room Type and Price
General Information Hotel Umega Syariah
About Hotel Umega Syariah
Hotel Umega Syariah is a 2-star accommodation offering a comfortable stay in the Dharmasraya area, West Sumatra. Carrying a sharia concept, this hotel provides a peaceful and cozy lodging to unwind during your journey across the Trans-Sumatran highway.
Each room at this hotel is functionally designed to meet your resting needs. With friendly service and a clean atmosphere, Hotel Umega Syariah is committed to providing a pleasant staying experience for every guest visiting Dharmasraya.
Why Stay at Hotel Umega Syariah
Hotel Umega Syariah offers the advantage of a strategic location on the side of the Trans-Sumatran Highway, making it easily accessible for road travelers. Additionally, this accommodation features an on-site restaurant, so you do not have to head out to find meals. The peaceful atmosphere and the implementation of sharia principles also provide extra safety and comfort for you and your family during your stay.
Location and How to Get There
Hotel Umega Syariah is located at Jl. Trans Sumatera Km. 200, Gunung Medan, Muara Bungo - Solok, Gn. Medan, Darmas Raya, Dharmasraya Regency, West Sumatra. Its position right by the main highway makes it very easy to find. To reach this hotel, you can use private land transportation or intercity buses traversing the Trans-Sumatran route. If you are traveling by air, Minangkabau International Airport is approximately 214 km from the property.
Room Rates and Types
Hotel Umega Syariah provides comfortable room types equipped with air conditioning (AC). The en-suite bathrooms are also completed with a shower to refresh yourself after a day of activities. For the latest rates and room type availability that suit your travel plans, please check directly on the tiket.com application.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Hotel Umega Syariah
Free WiFi
Complimentary wireless internet access is available in the hotel area, making it easy for you to stay connected with family, work, or simply browse social media during your stay.
Air Conditioning (AC)
All rooms at Hotel Umega Syariah are equipped with well-functioning AC, ensuring the room temperature remains cool and making your rest more comfortable.
24-Hour Front Desk
The hotel provides a front desk service operating 24 hours a day. The hotel staff is ready to welcome you and assist with your check-in or check-out process at any time, even late at night.
Tips for Staying at Hotel Umega Syariah
Why Book on tiket.com
Planning your trip is now more practical with tiket.com. You can book a room at Hotel Umega Syariah easily and enjoy various attractive promo prices. Also, benefit from the convenience of the Simple Reschedule and Refund features if your travel plans change unexpectedly. Your vacation will also feel safer and more comfortable with the cleanliness guarantee from tiket Clean.
