




See all photos
Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae
Yeongam, Jeollanam-do
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Sports & Recreation
2
Picnic Area
Garden
Hotel Services
5
Porter/Bellhop
Hotel Safe
Luggage Storage
Concierge Services
24-hour Front Desk
Other Facilities
1
Shared Microwave
Business Facilities
1
Business Center
Hotel Policy
1
Smoke-free Property
In-room Facilities
1
Patio or terrace
Transportation
1
Tours/Ticket Assistance
Connectivity
1
Free WiFi
Location
See maps
126-17, Naburoedo-ro, Samho-eup, Yeongam-gun, Yeongam, South Jeolla, KRAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in3:00 PM-anytime
Check-out11:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
More Policies
- Children 7 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.
- Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.
About Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae
Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae Location
With a stay at Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae in Yeongam (Samho), you'll be a 2-minute drive from Jeollanamdo Agricultural Museum and 8 minutes from Mokpo Gatbawi Rock. This hotel is 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from National Maritime Research Institute of Cultural Heritage and 4.3 mi (7 km) from Mokpo Natural History Museum.
Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae Facility and Service
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This hotel also features concierge services, a picnic area, and a banquet hall.
Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 21 air-conditioned rooms featuring heated floors and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Korean breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee.
With a stay at Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae in Yeongam (Samho), you'll be a 2-minute drive from Jeollanamdo Agricultural Museum and 8 minutes from Mokpo Gatbawi Rock. This hotel is 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from National Maritime Research Institute of Cultural Heritage and 4.3 mi (7 km) from Mokpo Natural History Museum.
Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae Facility and Service
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This hotel also features concierge services, a picnic area, and a banquet hall.
Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 21 air-conditioned rooms featuring heated floors and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Korean breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee.
Room Type and Price
General Information Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae
About Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae
Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae offers a unique staying experience with traditional Korean architecture (Hanok) in Yeongam, South Jeolla. This 3.5-star hotel combines the classic beauty of wooden structures and signature tiled roofs of Hanok with modern facilities. Its strategic location in the Samho area makes it an ideal place to unwind while enjoying the calm and beautiful Korean countryside atmosphere.
Here, t-mates can experience maximum comfort in rooms specifically designed with traditional Korean heated floors (ondol) to keep you warm during the colder seasons. Despite its strong traditional design, every corner of this hotel is equipped with high-speed wireless internet access and friendly services from professional staff to ensure a smooth stay.
Why Stay at Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae
This hotel is an ideal choice for t-mates seeking an authentic South Korean atmosphere far from the hustle and bustle of big cities. Not only does it showcase a photogenic Hanok architectural design, but this accommodation is also highly suitable for business trips with available business supporting facilities. The beautiful surrounding environment, complete with a spacious garden and picnic area, is excellent for refreshing your mind. Additionally, you can enjoy a free Korean-style breakfast every morning to start your day with full energy.
Location and How to Get There
Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae is located at 126-17, Naburoedo-ro, Samho-eup, Yeongam-gun, Yeongam, South Jeolla. To reach this hotel, t-mates can take a train and stop at Mokpo Station, which is about 8.6 km from the hotel. From the station, you can continue your journey by taxi or rental vehicle for about 15-20 minutes to reach the property. The location is also close to the Jeollanamdo Agricultural Museum, just a 2-minute drive away, making this hotel easily accessible for travelers.
Room Rates and Types
Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae offers 21 comfortable air-conditioned rooms featuring a strong traditional Korean touch. Each room is equipped with traditional heated flooring (ondol), a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a desk, an electric kettle, and a telephone. There are traditional room types with Korean floor bedding (yo) as well as rooms with modern beds that you can choose based on your preference. To find the latest rates and room availability, t-mates can check directly on the tiket.com application.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae
Free WiFi
T-mates can stay connected with family, friends, or complete business tasks smoothly using the free wireless internet connection available throughout the guestrooms and public areas of the hotel.
Banquet Hall
The hotel provides a representative banquet hall for various formal events, business meetings, and social gatherings. This facility is supported by professional services to ensure your event runs smoothly.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy delicious meals and a wide selection of fresh beverages at the restaurant and coffee shop/cafe available within the hotel area. T-mates can also enjoy a free daily Korean-style breakfast served every morning.
Tourist Attractions Near Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae
Hanyeong Cinema Bowling Center
For t-mates looking for some fun entertainment with friends or family, this bowling and entertainment center is located just 3.9 km away from the hotel.
Peace Square
A popular waterfront public square known for its beautiful night views and dancing fountain shows. This iconic landmark is located approximately 3.7 km from the accommodation.
Mokpo Christian Baekhwajeom
A local shopping center offering various choices of goods and shopping needs. This shopping spot is located about 8.9 km from the hotel.
Mokpo Station
The main railway station connecting this area to other major cities in South Korea. This vital transport access is located 8.6 km from the property.
Culinary Places Near Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae
Mi Hang Sashimi Restaurant
For seafood lovers, this popular sashimi restaurant offers high-quality fresh fish dishes typical of the coastal Mokpo area, located about 3.6 km from the hotel.
Tips for Staying at Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae
Why Book at tiket.com
Booking Hanok Hotel Youngsanjae on tiket.com is highly practical and profitable. Get the best rate offers with various attractive promos available every day. The booking process is fast, secure, and backed by flexible features like Simple Reschedule and Refund for your travel plans. Also, enjoy clean guarantees with the tiket Clean standard to make your vacation in South Korea feel more pleasant and comfortable!
