




See all photos
Lombok Marina by MDR
Gili Gede, Lombok
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Sports & Recreation
4
Snack Bar/Deli
Windsurfing
On Private Beach
Outdoor Pool
Public Facilities
1
ATM/Banking
Hotel Services
4
Laundry Service/Dry Cleaning
Hotel Safe
Concierge Services
24-hour Front Desk
Kids Facilities
1
Children's Pool
Other Facilities
2
Bar/Lounge
Smoking Area
Food & Drinks
1
Beach Bar
Transportation
1
Tours/Ticket Assistance
Connectivity
1
Free WiFi
Location
See maps
Tanjungan Desa, Gili Gede, West Nusa Tenggara, IDAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in2:00 PM
Check-out11:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and mobile payments; cash is not accepted
- Mobile payment options include: DANA
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
About Lombok Marina by MDR
Lombok Marina by MDR Location
With a stay at Lombok Marina by MDR in Gili Gede, you'll be 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Elak Elak Beach and 10.2 mi (16.3 km) from Bangko-Bangko Beach. This beach hotel is 11.1 mi (17.9 km) from Desert Point.
Lombok Marina by MDR Facility and Service
Head down to the water and enjoy a day at the private beach, or take advantage of other recreational amenities, which include an outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Lombok Marina by MDR Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 13 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.
Restaurant and Cafe
Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the beach bar.
With a stay at Lombok Marina by MDR in Gili Gede, you'll be 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Elak Elak Beach and 10.2 mi (16.3 km) from Bangko-Bangko Beach. This beach hotel is 11.1 mi (17.9 km) from Desert Point.
Lombok Marina by MDR Facility and Service
Head down to the water and enjoy a day at the private beach, or take advantage of other recreational amenities, which include an outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Lombok Marina by MDR Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 13 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.
Restaurant and Cafe
Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the beach bar.
Room Type and Price
General Information Lombok Marina by MDR
About Lombok Marina by MDR
Lombok Marina by MDR is a 3-star accommodation located in Tanjungan Desa, Gili Gede, Lombok, West Nusa Tenggara. This accommodation offers a serene beachfront setting with convenient access to the coastal charm of Lombok.
The property features 13 air-conditioned guest rooms, each equipped with a private balcony or patio. Every room is designed to provide comfortable resting spaces after a day of exploring the island.
Why Stay at Lombok Marina by MDR
Lombok Marina by MDR offers a relaxing stay in the Gili Gede area. Featuring private beach access and a tranquil environment, t-mates can enjoy a peaceful holiday atmosphere. Rooms with private balconies allow guests to unwind while taking in the surrounding views from their personal space.
Location and How to Get There
Lombok Marina by MDR is situated in Tanjungan Desa, Gili Gede, Sekotong, Lombok, West Nusa Tenggara. To reach the property, t-mates can travel to Tawun Harbour, which is located about 8.6 km away, and take a boat crossing to Gili Gede. The accommodation is also located near points of interest such as Balai Perikanan Budidaya Laut Lombok (4.6 km) and Pantai Elak Elak (5.1 km).
Room Rates and Types
Lombok Marina by MDR provides 13 air-conditioned room options equipped with flat-screen TVs and private bathrooms featuring showers. Each room includes outdoor access through a private balcony or patio. T-mates can check room availability and the latest rates directly through tiket.com.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Lombok Marina by MDR
Free WiFi Access
The accommodation provides wireless internet access across property areas so t-mates can stay connected throughout their trip.
Concierge Service
Concierge staff are available to assist with information and handling guest requirements during your stay.
Restaurant and Bar
The property features an on-site restaurant serving lunch and dinner, alongside room service options. Guests can also enjoy drinks at the bar or beach bar.
Tourist Attractions Near Lombok Marina by MDR
Pantai Elak Elak
Situated 5.1 km from the property, Pantai Elak Elak offers coastal scenery and a peaceful seaside setting for relaxing.
Gili Kedis
Located 10.9 km away, this small island is known for its clear waters and white sandy shores ideal for island day trips.
Mangrove Sekotong Tengah
Located 12.7 km from the accommodation, this natural destination features lush mangrove greenery.
Balai Perikanan Budidaya Laut Lombok
Situated 4.6 km away, this facility serves as a marine aquaculture center in the Sekotong area.
Tawun Harbour
Located 8.6 km from the property, this harbour serves as the main boat connection point to reach Gili Gede and surrounding islands.
Tips for Staying at Lombok Marina by MDR
Why Book on tiket.com
Booking Lombok Marina by MDR on tiket.com offers easy transactions and payment options. Enjoy exclusive promos, standard cleanliness with tiket Clean, and flexible planning with Simple Reschedule and Refund features.
