




Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Sports & Recreation
Hotel Services
Other Facilities
In-room Facilities
Transportation
Connectivity
Location
See maps
Accommodation Rules
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 7:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and an access code. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
- One child 5 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.
- The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
About Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin
In the heart of Tokyo, Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin is within a 5-minute drive of Sensoji Temple and Tokyo Skytree. This hostel is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Ueno Park and 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Tokyo Dome.
Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin Facility and Service
Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room.
Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 23 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Housekeeping is provided once per stay, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
Room Type and Price
General Information Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin
About Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin
Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin is a cozy 1-star accommodation strategically located in the Sumida area of Tokyo. Offering a warm, home-like atmosphere, this modern hostel features 23 beautifully designed rooms to meet your rest needs during your stay in the capital of Japan.
The hostel is equipped with various relaxing communal areas, such as a rooftop terrace with views of the surrounding city and a comfortable shared lounge to socialize with fellow travelers. With its strategic location, you can easily explore various iconic spots in Tokyo.
Why Stay at Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin
Staying at Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin provides maximum convenience for t-mates who want to explore Tokyo hassle-free. Its highly strategic location keeps you close to public transportation, such as Honjo-azumabashi Station, which is only 532 meters away. In addition, for those who love shopping, this hostel is located very close to local shopping spots like Infinity Books, just 131 meters away. Clean rooms and free wireless internet access make your stay practical and pleasant.
Location and How to Get There
Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin is located at 2-11-2 Higashikomagata, Sumida City, Tokyo. The hostel is situated in the heart of Tokyo, just a 5-minute drive from the legendary Sensoji Temple and the majestic Tokyo Skytree. To reach this hostel, you can take the train and get off at Honjo-azumabashi Station, which is only 532 meters from the property, or Kuramae (Kasuga Dori) Station, which is approximately 853 meters away.
Room Rates and Types
Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin offers 23 minimalist and comfortable rooms for resting. Each room is equipped with free wireless internet access to keep you connected with family and friends. Housekeeping services are provided once per stay, and iron/ironing boards are available upon request to keep your clothes neat during your vacation. For details on room types and the latest prices that suit your travel plans, you can check directly on the tiket.com application.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin
Free Wireless Internet Access
High-speed free Wi-Fi is available throughout the hostel area, keeping you easily connected during your stay.
Shared Lounge
A comfortable shared lounge is provided for you to relax, read books, or have a casual chat with fellow travelers.
Rooftop Terrace
Enjoy the charming city view of Tokyo from the open rooftop terrace, a perfect spot to wind down after a day of activities.
Iron and Ironing Board
Iron and ironing board facilities are available upon request to ensure your clothes stay neat throughout your vacation.
Housekeeping Service
Housekeeping service is provided once per stay to maintain the cleanliness and neatness of your bedroom.
Tourist Attractions Near Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin
Birei Kimono & Culture
Experience authentic Japanese culture by trying on traditional Kimono clothing at Birei Kimono & Culture, located just 62 meters from the hostel.
Tokyokart
Feel the unique sensation of driving around Tokyo streets on a go-kart with Tokyokart, located just 268 meters from the hostel.
Infinity Books
For book lovers, you can find a variety of interesting book collections at the independent bookstore Infinity Books, located 131 meters away.
Honjo-azumabashi Station
The nearest train station, located 532 meters away, makes it easy for you to travel to various corners of Tokyo quickly.
Culinary Places Near Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin
Chantotei
The nearest restaurant, located just 97 meters from the hostel, serving delicious meals with local flavors that are perfect for boosting your energy.
Tips for Staying at Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin
Why Book on tiket.com
Booking a room at Plat Hostel Keikyu Asakusa Karin through tiket.com is very easy and highly profitable. Get various attractive promos and the best discounted rates especially for t-mates. Enjoying your vacation is also more worry-free with the practical Simple Reschedule and Refund features to adjust your travel plans at any time. In addition, the tiket Clean assurance ensures that you stay in accommodation that prioritizes hygiene and comfort. Come on, book your dream hotel room on tiket.com now!

