




See all photos
Viewplace Hotel & Residence
Bang Kapi, Bangkok
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Public Facilities
2
ATM/Banking
Elevator/Lift
Hotel Services
3
Laundry Service/Dry Cleaning
Luggage Storage
24-hour Front Desk
Health & Beauty
1
Hair Salon
Accesibility
1
Wheelchair Accessible
In-room Facilities
1
Patio or terrace
Connectivity
1
Free WiFi
Location
See maps
29 soi Ladprao 130, Klongjan, Bangkapi, Bangkok, Bangkok, THAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in2:00 PM-anytime
Check-out12:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts cash
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools. All guests must show a valid passport. This is the only form of identification that is accepted at this property.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
More Policies
- Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
- This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
About Viewplace Hotel & Residence
Viewplace Hotel & Residence Location
With a stay at Viewplace Hotel & Residence in Bangkok (Ramkhamhaeng), you'll be a 3-minute drive from The Mall Lifestore Bangkapi and 6 minutes from Rajamangala National Stadium. This hotel is 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Pratunam Market.
Viewplace Hotel & Residence Facility and Service
Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and a vending machine.
Viewplace Hotel & Residence Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 175 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and toothbrushes and toothpaste.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy Thai cuisine at Viewplace, one of the hotel's 6 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Snacks are also available at the 3 coffee shops/cafes. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
With a stay at Viewplace Hotel & Residence in Bangkok (Ramkhamhaeng), you'll be a 3-minute drive from The Mall Lifestore Bangkapi and 6 minutes from Rajamangala National Stadium. This hotel is 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Pratunam Market.
Viewplace Hotel & Residence Facility and Service
Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and a vending machine.
Viewplace Hotel & Residence Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 175 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and toothbrushes and toothpaste.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy Thai cuisine at Viewplace, one of the hotel's 6 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Snacks are also available at the 3 coffee shops/cafes. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
Room Type and Price
General Information Viewplace Hotel & Residence
About Viewplace Hotel & Residence
Viewplace Hotel & Residence is a comfortable 3-star accommodation option located in the Ramkhamhaeng area, Bang Kapi, Bangkok. This hotel offers modern facilities designed to support your comfort, whether you are on a business trip or a vacation. Its strategic location makes it easy for travelers to explore various interesting attractions in Bangkok.
The hotel features 175 air-conditioned rooms with private balconies, perfect for enjoying the surrounding view. Each room is equipped with a refrigerator, LCD TV with satellite channels, and a private bathroom that provides free toiletries to ensure t-mates have a restful stay.
Why Stay at Viewplace Hotel & Residence
This accommodation offers a strategic location with competitive rates for travelers. Besides comfortable rooms with private balconies, Viewplace Hotel & Residence features various on-site relaxation facilities such as massage services and a hair salon. T-mates do not have to worry about finding dining options as there are 6 restaurants inside the hotel serving delicious Thai cuisine, along with 3 coffee shops to relax in.
Location and How to Get There
Located at 29 soi Ladprao 130, Klongjan, Bangkapi, Bangkok, this hotel is easily accessible using various modes of transportation. For those traveling by train, the hotel is approximately 4.1 km away from Hua Mak Station. T-mates can easily take a taxi or use online ride-hailing services from the station or airport to reach this property comfortably.
Room Rates and Types
Viewplace Hotel & Residence provides 175 comfortable air-conditioned room options equipped with a private balcony, refrigerator, and satellite TV. The private bathrooms are designed with modern showers and complimentary toiletries. Get the best rate offers and check room availability that suits your travel plans through the tiket.com application.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Viewplace Hotel & Residence
Restaurants and Cafes
Embark on a culinary adventure with authentic Thai dishes at Viewplace, one of the 6 on-site restaurant options. T-mates can also order room service or unwind in the afternoon at one of the 3 available coffee shops/cafes, and enjoy refreshing drinks at the hotel bar.
Massage and Salon Services
T-mates can pamper themselves and restore freshness to their bodies after a long day of sightseeing around Bangkok by enjoying the massage services available on-site, or styling their hair at the property's hair salon.
Free WiFi and Public Facilities
Stay connected with high-speed internet thanks to the free WiFi facilities accessible throughout the hotel area. Additionally, t-mates can relax while taking in the city atmosphere on the hotel terrace or make use of the practical vending machines.
Tourist Attractions Near Viewplace Hotel & Residence
Hear and Found
An interesting entertainment and game venue located just 777 meters from the hotel, which is highly exciting to visit to spend your leisure time.
N-Mark Plaza
A popular shopping center located about 1.2 km from the accommodation, making it convenient for t-mates to shop for local goods, daily necessities, or simply stroll around.
Culinary Places Near Viewplace Hotel & Residence
Nikki Tour Guide
A nearby culinary destination located only 541 meters from the property, an ideal spot for t-mates to taste various local specialties in a relaxed atmosphere.
Tips for Staying at Viewplace Hotel & Residence
Why Book on tiket.com
Booking a hotel on tiket.com offers many advantages, from budget-friendly promo rates to a fast booking process. T-mates can enjoy travel flexibility with the Simple Reschedule and Refund features. Additionally, the tiket Clean guarantee ensures you stay in a clean and sterilized room for maximum comfort while in Bangkok.




