




See all photos
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
Hàng Trống, Hoàn Kiếm
Preferred Partner
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Public Facilities
1
Elevator/Lift
Hotel Services
5
Porter/Bellhop
Laundry Service/Dry Cleaning
Luggage Storage
Concierge Services
24-hour Front Desk
Other Facilities
2
Bar/Lounge
Smoking Area
Food & Drinks
2
Coffee Shop or Cafe
Continental Breakfast
Health & Beauty
1
Spa
Business Facilities
2
Business Center
Shopping On-site
Transportation
2
Airport Transfer (Surcharge)
Tours/Ticket Assistance
Connectivity
1
Free WiFi
Location
See maps
50-52 Ngo Huyen Lane, Old Quarter, Hoan Kiem district, Hanoi, 100000, 30, Hanoi, Hanói, VNAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in2:00 PM-12:00 PM
Check-out12:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards and cash
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools. This property cannot be reached by car or larger vehicles and is accessible only by motorcycle or on foot. Guests arriving by car must walk approximately 55 yards (50 meters) to reach the property.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
More Policies
- The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
- No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
About Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi Location
With a stay at Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi, you'll be centrally located in Hanoi, steps from St. Joseph's Cathedral of Hanoi and 7 minutes by foot from Hoan Kiem Lake. This spa hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Hanoi Old Town Night Market and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum.
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi Facility and Service
Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 50 air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include desks and minibars, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM.
With a stay at Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi, you'll be centrally located in Hanoi, steps from St. Joseph's Cathedral of Hanoi and 7 minutes by foot from Hoan Kiem Lake. This spa hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Hanoi Old Town Night Market and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum.
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi Facility and Service
Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 50 air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include desks and minibars, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM.
Room Type and Price
General Information Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
About Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi is a 4-star hotel located in the historic Old Quarter of Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi. Featuring Art Deco architecture, this property offers a comfortable and elegant stay in the heart of the city.
With a total of 50 guest rooms, the hotel provides peaceful accommodation for t-mates looking to explore Hanoi's cultural charm and vibrant atmosphere. Every room is designed to deliver maximum comfort for both leisure and business travelers.
Why Stay at Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi offers a strategic location in central Hanoi, making it convenient for t-mates to reach popular destinations on foot. Located in the historic Old Quarter, the hotel is surrounded by shopping streets, natural attractions, and cultural landmarks.
Location and How to Get There
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi is located at 50-52 Ngo Huyen Lane, Old Quarter, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi. As the property is situated inside an alley, it cannot be directly reached by car or large vehicles. T-mates arriving by car can get dropped off at the main access point and walk approximately 50 meters to the hotel entrance.
From Noi Bai International Airport, the hotel is approximately 23.3 km away and can be reached via taxi or airport transfer. For those traveling by train, Hanoi Railway Station is located just 978 meters away.
Room Rates and Types
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi features 50 air-conditioned guest rooms equipped with amenities such as a fireplace, writing desk, minibar, and complimentary wireless internet access. Daily housekeeping is provided to maintain cleanliness and comfort throughout your stay.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
Restaurant and Cafe
The hotel features an on-site restaurant and coffee shop offering a variety of meals and daily continental breakfast for guests.
Free Wi-Fi Access
T-mates can stay connected with family or complete work tasks smoothly using complimentary wireless internet access available throughout the hotel area.
Concierge Service
The concierge team is ready to assist with guest needs during stay, from providing local destination information to assisting with travel arrangements.
Attractions Near Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
Vườn Hoa Hàng Trống
This park and outdoor nature spot is located just 291 meters from the hotel, offering a pleasant area to relax and enjoy the surrounding atmosphere.
Vietnamese National Tuong Theatre
This traditional performing arts center and theater is located 310 meters from the hotel, showcasing authentic local cultural performances.
Hang Gai Street
This popular shopping district is located about 340 meters from the property, famous for silk products, textiles, and local souvenirs.
Hanoi Railway Station
The main railway station in Hanoi is located approximately 978 meters from the hotel, providing easy access for intercity travel.
Noi Bai International Airport
The city's main international airport is situated 23.3 km from the hotel, serving as the primary gateway for domestic and international flights.
Stay Tips at Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
Why Book on tiket.com
Planning your trip or business travel to Hanoi is hassle-free with tiket.com. Enjoy various attractive promo offers, the assurance of tiket Clean for hygiene standards, and the flexibility of Simple Reschedule and Refund features if your travel plans change.




