




See all photos
Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa
Shinagawa, Tokyo
Reviews
Popular Facilities
Public Facilities
3
Parking (Surcharge)
Elevator/Lift
Vending Machine
Hotel Services
5
Laundry Service/Dry Cleaning
Hotel Safe
Luggage Storage
Multilingual Staff
24-hour Front Desk
Other Facilities
1
Smoking Area
Business Facilities
2
Meeting Rooms
Conference Space
Accesibility
1
Wheelchair Accessible
Connectivity
1
Free WiFi
Location
See maps
4-13-27 Higashishinagawa, Shinagawa-ku, Tokyo, Tokyo-to, JPAll distances are measured in straight lines. The actual travel distance may be different.
Accommodation Rules
Check-in Procedure
Check-in3:00 PM-10:00 PM
Check-out12:00
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve onsite parking
- This property accepts credit cards and cash
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and window guards
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools. Guests must be at least 20 years to stay in a smoking room.
Want to check in early? Fill out the Special Requests form on the booking page.
More Policies
- The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
- Parking height restrictions apply.
- Contactless check-out is available.
About Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa
Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa Location
With a stay at Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa in Tokyo (Shinagawa), you'll be a 3-minute drive from Tokyo Bay and 7 minutes from Tokyo Big Sight. This hotel is 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Tokyo Tower and 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Tokyo Imperial Palace.
Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa Facility and Service
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine.
Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 448 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a satisfying meal at REGINA serving guests of Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
Important Information
This property is closed from May 5 2027 to May 5 2027 (dates subject to change).
With a stay at Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa in Tokyo (Shinagawa), you'll be a 3-minute drive from Tokyo Bay and 7 minutes from Tokyo Big Sight. This hotel is 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Tokyo Tower and 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Tokyo Imperial Palace.
Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa Facility and Service
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine.
Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 448 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.
Restaurant and Cafe
Enjoy a satisfying meal at REGINA serving guests of Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
Important Information
This property is closed from May 5 2027 to May 5 2027 (dates subject to change).
Room Type and Price
General Information Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa
About Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa
Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa is a strategic 3-star hotel located in the Shinagawa area of Tokyo. This hotel is an ideal choice for t-mates looking for accommodation with easy transport access and maximum comfort in Japan's capital. Offering a total of 448 rooms, the hotel provides a warm, modern atmosphere combined with friendly service.
The hotel's location is extremely close to Tokyo Bay, just a 3-minute drive away, and about a 7-minute drive from the famous Tokyo Big Sight convention center. Staying here also gives you convenient access to explore other iconic spots like Tokyo Tower, which is 6.6 km away, and the Imperial Palace Tokyo, located 8.9 km from the property.
Why Stay at Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa
Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa offers a perfect combination of a strategic location and comfort for all types of travelers, from holidaymakers to business guests. It is situated very close to train stations, popular shopping hubs, and leisure parks. Additionally, the availability of business facilities ensures you can stay productive during your stay. Combined with complete in-room amenities and a welcoming front desk, your stay here is guaranteed to be seamless and pleasant.
Location and How to Get There
Located at 4-13-27 Higashishinagawa, Shinagawa-ku, Tokyo, Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa is easily accessible by various modes of transportation. The easiest way to reach the hotel is by taking the train and getting off at Tokyo Shinagawa Seaside Station, which is just 136 meters away or within a short walking distance. If you are arriving from Haneda or Narita International Airport, you can take the airport train directly to the Shinagawa area, followed by a short commute to the hotel.
Room Rates and Types
Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa features 448 guest rooms designed to feel like a home away from home. The available room types are equipped with comfortable beds, a refrigerator, an LCD TV with digital channels, a telephone, a writing desk, and an electric kettle for making hot drinks. Each room also has a private bathroom with a shower/bathtub combination, complimentary toiletries, and a modern toilet. Room rates vary depending on the chosen type and the season of your visit, allowing you to match it with your travel budget.
Enjoy Various Facilities at Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa
Banquet Hall
The hotel features a banquet hall that can be used to host various formal events, business meetings, or social gatherings during your stay.
Free Wireless Internet Access
Stay connected with family, friends, or work thanks to the complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi available throughout all hotel areas and guest rooms.
Comfortable Room Amenities
Enjoy quality rest supported by a private refrigerator, an LCD TV for entertainment, an electric kettle, and a private bathroom complete with a bathtub and free toiletries.
Attractions Near Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa
Hifumi Park
This peaceful park and outdoor play area is located about 2.9 km from the hotel, offering a pleasant spot to stroll and enjoy the fresh air.
Unyō Maru
An iconic historic wooden sailing ship owned by the Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology, located approximately 2 km from the hotel.
Ecute Shinagawa South
A modern shopping complex inside the station area, located 2.7 km from the hotel. This place offers various souvenir shops, boutiques, and tasty dining options.
Tokyo Shinagawa Seaside Station
The nearest train station, situated just 136 meters from the hotel, providing outstanding transport convenience to explore all parts of Tokyo.
Culinary Spots Near Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa
Mongolian Tammen Nakamoto Shinagawa
A highly popular restaurant located 2.7 km from the hotel, famous for its signature spicy ramen that is a favorite among local culinary enthusiasts.
Tips for Staying at Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa
Why Book on tiket.com
Booking a room at Hearton Hotel Higashishinagawa through tiket.com offers many exciting benefits for t-mates. Enjoy various special promos, the convenience of the Simple Reschedule feature to easily change your stay dates, and a Refund guarantee if your travel plans change unexpectedly. All transactions are safer, faster, and more comfortable using just one app.




